Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Faculty and Staff

Leadership

Ronald Garcia

Head of School

Alberto Cardenas

Operations Manager

Edward Duff

Dean of Students

Lisa Rochefort

Upper School Dean of Students

Elizabeth Kirschner

Instructional Dean

Tauni Grossklas

Director of Students Services

Academic Support

Amy James

Administrative Assistant

Sherry D'Agostino

Literacy Coach

Karen Madden

Math Coach

Heather Bolenis

ESE Teacher

Gia Orlando

ESE Teacher

Monica Coldiron

Instructional Assistant

Tia Karterouliotis

Instructional Assistant

Crystal Mitchell

Insructional Assistant

Dana Belmonte

Instructional Assistant

Abigail Nelson

ESE Teacher

Dina Roth

ISS Teacher

Operational Support

Margaretta Abney

Operations Specialist

Jeannine McInerney

Operations Specialist

Pietro Ricci

Before & After School Enrichment Coordinator

Deborah Vargas

Health & Wellness Coordinator

Lower School Faculty

Julian Sanderson

Kindergarten Teacher

Megan Lindburg

Kindergarten Teacher

Leanne Meeks

Kindergarten Teacher

Gabriella Michelangeli Potenza

Kindergarten Teacher

Joshua Millward

Kindergarten Teacher

Brooke Whitman

First Grade Teacher

Brianne Brown

First Grade Teacher

Ashley Laarhoven

First Grade Teacher

MaryAnn Hickman

First Grade Teacher

Lisa Weiske

First Grade Teacher

Victoria Rose

Second Grade Teacher

Christopher Sanderson

Second Grade Teacher

Michele Rutter

Second Grade Teacher

Michaela Thomas

Second Grade Teacher

Lauren Schulz

Third Grade Teacher

Teresa Henderson

Third Grade Teacher

Ellen Bullard

Third Grade Teacher

Loreen Sullivan

Third Grade Teacher

Lauren Stone

Fourth Grade Teacher

Laurie Lile

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kiara Hernandez-Rodriguez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mariana Marquez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Carson Phillips

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lori Roberts

Fifth Grade Teacher

Emmanuela Telusnor

Fifth Grade Teacher

Maria Muniz

Elementary Spanish Teacher

Nathalia Tofino

Elementary Spanish Teacher

Dignorah Ledo Diaz

Elementary Spanish Teacher

Victoria Lilly

Elementary Art Teacher

Monica Dix

Elementary Art Teacher

Ulrike Reinhold

Elementary Music Teacher

Natalia Areas

First Grade Teacher

Shelby Weir

Elementary Music Teacher

Upper School Faculty

Jody Spurgeon

Sixth Grade Teacher

Alexandria MacGowen

Chemistry Classroom Teacher

Kevin LoTruglio

History Classroom Teacher

Lynn Ogrosky

History Classroom Teacher

Brigid Bakin

Literature Classroom Teacher

Noreen Livoti

Literature Classroom Teacher

Jennifer Summers

Literature Classroom Teacher

Julia Barrett

Literature Classroom Teacher

Olivia Chaney

Literature Classroom Teacher

Paul Tinkle

Literature Classroom Teacher

Maire Wellemeyer

Literature Classroom Teacher

Kealan Vasquez

Math Classroom Teacher

Bernadette Bot

Math Classroom Teacher

Tyrone Taylor

Math Classroom Teacher

Emily Capone

Math Classroom Teacher

Christopher Kambach

Upper Latin Teacher

Lois Carme

Upper Art Teacher

Cole Bot

Science Classroom Teacher

David DeSalvo

Latin Teacher

Juan Pablo Gomez

History Classroom Teacher

Michael Herman

Upper School Math Teacher

Stevan Krusevac

Science Classroom Teacher

Emery Long

Upper Latin Teacher

Angela Raphael

Composition Classroom Teacher

John Rose

History Classroom Teacher

Michael Santos

History Classroom Teacher

Thomas Scheck

Upper Latin Teacher

Jonathan Weir

Upper Music Teacher

Physical Education and Recreation Faculty

Tyler Turner

Physical Education Teacher, Athletic Administrator On Duty

Brittney Apperti

PE Assistant

John Damasco

Lead Recess Monitor

Luke Johanni

P.E. Assistant

Mary Norko

Recess Monitor

Nahum St. Fort

Physical Education Teacher

Pool and Substitute Faculty

Larissa Claro

Substitute Teacher

Ken Karasick

Substitute Teacher

Emily Nito

Substitute Teacher

Leann Till

Pool Teacher

Janell Weigand

Pool Teacher

Danielle LaRubio

Substitute Teacher